$700,000
162 YELLOW IRIS Court
Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
MLS# 2170084
3 beds  |  3 baths

 | 

Front
  1 / 46  
Front Entryway Front Porch Foyer Living Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen to Living Dining Living Room Living Room Lanai Lanai Rendering Ideas 3 copy Backyard Backyard Lanai Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bathroom Primary Bathroom Office Office Bedroom 2 Bathroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bathroom 3 Laundry Room Laundry Room Floor Plan Backyard This is it! Clubhouse Aerial of Amenities Aerial Pool Community Pool Gardens Gym Restaurant Outdoor Seating Spa Spray Area Spray Pool Spray Racing Slides Splash Aerial Nocatee Pickleball Courts

Property Description
Lake views, standout upgrades & a kitchen that catches your eye! This Del Webb Nocatee home brings together impeccable details in a beautiful setting. The white kitchen features soft-close cabinetry, a picket backsplash, quartz countertops & a contrasting gray island with extra cabinets, plus under cabinet lighting! Upgraded lighting adds personality, including some impressive high-end fixtures! The living room's tray ceiling, crown molding & three sets of sliding glass doors bring the outdoors in, with peaceful lake views as the backdrop. White marble-look tile throughout adds a polished, timeless look. The primary suite features a tray ceiling & an impressive zero-entry super shower, while 2 additional bedrooms with their own bathrooms & an office with glass doors offer plenty of flexibility. Out back, enjoy the lake view plus by privacy landscaping, while palms welcome you out front. This home has been professionally cleaned, including grout. This is 55+ living at its best!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $700,000
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Attached YN: No
Status: Active
List Price: $700,000
Listing Contract Date: 2026-10-20
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Living Area: 2011
Living Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 2022
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N: No
Homestead YN: No
Lot Size Acres: 0.18
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 344.15
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
CDD Fee YN: Yes
CDD Fee Amount: 2911.08
Accessibility Features YN: No
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Waterfront YN: Yes
Furnished: Negotiable
Stories: 1
Senior Community YN: Yes
Directions: From Nocatee pwky, south on crosswater parkway. Del Webb Nocatee is south, on the left.
Public Remarks: Lake views, standout upgrades & a kitchen that catches your eye! This Del Webb Nocatee home brings together impeccable details in a beautiful setting. The white kitchen features soft-close cabinetry, a picket backsplash, quartz countertops & a contrasting gray island with extra cabinets, plus under cabinet lighting! Upgraded lighting adds personality, including some impressive high-end fixtures! The living room's tray ceiling, crown molding & three sets of sliding glass doors bring the outdoors in, with peaceful lake views as the backdrop. White marble-look tile throughout adds a polished, timeless look. The primary suite features a tray ceiling & an impressive zero-entry super shower, while 2 additional bedrooms with their own bathrooms & an office with glass doors offer plenty of flexibility. Out back, enjoy the lake view plus by privacy landscaping, while palms welcome you out front. This home has been professionally cleaned, including grout. This is 55+ living at its best!
List Price/SqFt: 348.09
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: Yes
Room Types
Bathroom 2 Level: Main
Bathroom 3 Level: Main
Bedroom 2 Level: Main
Kitchen Level: Main
Laundry Level: Main
Living Room Level: Main
Office Level: Main
Primary Bathroom Level: Main
Primary Bedroom Level: Main
Other Room Level: Main
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 162
Street Name: YELLOW IRIS
Street Suffix: Court
County: St. Johns
State: FL
Postal Code: 32081
MLS Area Major: 272-Nocatee South
Subdivision Name: Del Webb Nocatee
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-20T19:25:39Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Property Features
Architectural Style: Ranch
Levels: One
Appliances: Convection Oven; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Oven; Gas Cooktop; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Softener Owned
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Ceiling Fan(s); Eat-in Kitchen; Kitchen Island; Open Floorplan; Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub; Primary Downstairs; Split Bedrooms
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Laundry Features: In Unit
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Natural Gas Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Central; Electric; Heat Pump
Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); Gated with Guard; Security Gate; Security System Owned; Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials: Composition Siding
Roof: Shingle
Parking Features: Garage
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear
View: Pond
Waterfront Features: Pond
Current Use: Residential; Single Family
Association Amenities: Basketball Court; Children's Pool; Clubhouse; Community Pool; Dog Park; Fitness Center; Gated; Jogging Path; Maintenance Grounds; Management - Full Time; Park; Pickleball; Playground; Tennis Court(s)
Community Features: Curbs; Gated; Restaurant; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Suburban
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; VA Loan
Room Types: Bathroom 2; Bathroom 3; Bedroom 2; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Office; Primary Bathroom; Primary Bedroom; Other Room
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width
Bathroom 2Main5.6910.10
Bathroom 3Main5.678.54
Bedroom 2Main11.0812.23
KitchenMain18.7110.65
LaundryMain7.4410.58
Living RoomMain18.7917.44
Living RoomMain13.069.98
Primary BathroomMain13.6110.02
Primary BedroomMain15.9814.10
OfficeMain10.0612.27
OtherMain10.465.54

Listing Office: LOKATION
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.