$249,000
496 RAVENSWOOD Drive
St. Augustine, FL 32084
MLS# 2170364
3 beds  |  2 baths


Single-story exterior featuring light green siding, a covered front porch with white railing, and lattice skirting
  1 / 45  
Single-story exterior featuring light green siding, a covered front porch with white railing, and lattice skirting Single-story residence featuring a covered front porch, white railing, metal roof, chain-link fencing, and a detached carport Covered porch featuring painted wood steps, white railing, and a ceiling fan, concrete walkway, and chain-link perimeter fencing Covered porch featuring wood-plank flooring, white vertical-slat railings, and an integrated ceiling fan Covered porch featuring vertical wood-style siding, white window trim, a screened entry door, and a ceiling-mounted fan Kitchen featuring white cabinetry, an island with stone-finish countertop, dual pendant lighting, and wood-finish flooring Open-concept interior featuring wood-finish flooring, recessed lighting, white cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and wall paneling Interior space featuring wood-finish flooring, recessed lighting, and white wall paneling with decorative trim detail Interior space featuring wood-finish flooring, recessed lighting, white paneling, and an exterior door with a glass insert Kitchen featuring white cabinetry, stone-finish countertops, stainless steel appliances, a peninsula with an undermount sink, and drum-style pendant lighting Kitchen featuring a peninsula with solid-surface countertop, stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, recessed lighting, and drum-style pendant light fixtures Kitchen featuring white shaker-style cabinetry, a quartz countertop island with an integrated sink, stainless steel appliances, and wood-finish flooring Kitchen island featuring solid-surface countertops, undermount stainless steel sink, pull-down faucet, white cabinetry with silver-tone hardware, and dual pendant lighting Kitchen island with light-toned solid surface countertops, stainless steel undermount sink, gooseneck faucet, pendant lighting, and wood-finish flooring Kitchen featuring white cabinetry, solid-surface countertops, recessed ceiling lighting, stainless steel microwave, and wood-finish flooring Room featuring wood-finish flooring, paneled walls, two double-hung windows, and a ceiling fan with integrated lighting Room featuring wood-finish flooring, paneled wall detailing, a ceiling fan with integrated lighting, and a double-door closet Room featuring wood-finish flooring, paneled wall detailing, and a ceiling fan with integrated light fixture White cabinetry with integrated vanity, solid surface countertop, undermount sink, brushed nickel plumbing fixtures, and molded acrylic shower enclosure Bathroom featuring a white toilet, a composite tub and shower surround with integrated shelving, and a metal shower head Interior space featuring wood-finish flooring, paneled wall detailing, a single-hung window, and an overhead ceiling fan with integrated lighting Interior space featuring wood-finish flooring, panel-trimmed walls, built-in dual-door closet, and ceiling-mounted light fixture Neutral-toned wall paneling, sliding closet doors, and wood-finish flooring Neutral-toned walls with vertical and horizontal trim detailing, wood-finish flooring, and a double-hung window Interior space featuring wood-finish flooring, panelled walls, recessed ceiling lighting, and glass-paneled double doors Room featuring light-toned wood-finish flooring, recessed ceiling lighting, and decorative wall paneling Interior featuring wood-finish flooring, recessed lighting, wainscoting-style wall paneling, and a center island with dual pendant light fixtures Open-concept interior featuring wood-finish flooring, recessed lighting, double French doors with glass panes, and a kitchen island with white cabinetry Bathroom featuring a white vanity cabinet, a rectangular drop-in sink with a chrome dual-handle faucet, a solid-surface countertop, a full-width mirror, and a multi-bulb vanity light fixture Neutral-toned walls with vertical and horizontal board-and-batten detailing, wood-finish flooring, and a central ceiling fan with integrated lighting Room featuring wood-finish flooring, paneled wall detailing, a ceiling fan with light fixture, and a built-in closet with sliding doors Interior space featuring wood-finish flooring, panelled walls, and a built-in sliding door closet Laundry room featuring white paneled walls, white wall-mounted upper cabinetry, and a door with an inset window Covered porch featuring white railing and support posts, opening to a fenced backyard with a storage shed Single-story residence featuring a covered front porch, metal roof, attached carport, and a fenced exterior perimeter Exterior featuring a covered metal carport, raised front porch with white railing, chain-link perimeter fencing, and a gravel driveway Storage shed with a shingled roof, finished exterior siding, and a reinforced entry door, set within a fenced backyard featuring a grassy lawn Covered metal carport with gravel flooring, exterior wall siding, and lattice skirting Exterior featuring a metal-roofed carport, white wood-railing entry stairs, and a leveled lawn Exterior featuring metal roofing, a covered carport, a railed side porch, and mature trees on a grass lawn Metal roof structure, detached metal carport, wood-style privacy fencing, and exterior storage shed situated on a lot with mature trees Floor Plan Single-story residence featuring a metal roof, front covered porch, gravel driveway, attached metal carport, and a fenced yard Expansive lot featuring mature pine trees, a detached carport, a metal roof, and perimeter fencing Aerial perspective featuring a detached residential structure, a paved driveway, and mature perimeter trees on a fenced parcel

Property Description
Perfectly positioned just minutes from historic downtown St. Augustine, this beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA home offers an exceptional lifestyle with the ultimate freedom of NO HOA fees or restrictive regulations. The bright, updated interior is ready for you to move right in and start enjoying the area's best local dining, shopping, and vibrant attractions. You will enjoy total peace of mind with major updates already completed for you, including brand-new windows and doors, new water heater (2026), a newer AC system (2025), and a durable metal roof (2023). Whether you are looking for a primary residence with added flexibility or a stellar investment opportunity, this property delivers a seamless blend of prime location and lasting value. Schedule your showing today and see everything this home has to offer!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $249,000
Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
Property Attached YN: No
Status: Active
List Price: $249,000
Listing Contract Date: 2026-10-21
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Living Area: 1035
Living Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1986
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N: No
Homestead YN: No
Lot Size Acres: 0.24
Lot Size Dimensions: 10454
Association YN: No
CDD Fee YN: No
Accessibility Features YN: No
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: No
Carport YN: Yes
Carport Spaces: 1
Pool Private YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Stories: 1
Senior Community YN: No
Directions: From State Road 16 in St. Augustine, turn south onto Masters Drive. Continue approximately 0.7 miles, passing Pomar Park on the left. Turn right onto Ravenswood Drive and continue approximately 0.7 miles. The property will be on the right.
Public Remarks: Perfectly positioned just minutes from historic downtown St. Augustine, this beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA home offers an exceptional lifestyle with the ultimate freedom of NO HOA fees or restrictive regulations. The bright, updated interior is ready for you to move right in and start enjoying the area's best local dining, shopping, and vibrant attractions. You will enjoy total peace of mind with major updates already completed for you, including brand-new windows and doors, new water heater (2026), a newer AC system (2025), and a durable metal roof (2023). Whether you are looking for a primary residence with added flexibility or a stellar investment opportunity, this property delivers a seamless blend of prime location and lasting value. Schedule your showing today and see everything this home has to offer!
List Price/SqFt: 240.58
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: Yes
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 496
Street Name: RAVENSWOOD
Street Suffix: Drive
County: St. Johns
State: FL
Postal Code: 32084
MLS Area Major: 336-Ravenswood/West Augustine
Subdivision Name: Ravenswood Forest
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-22T13:14:32Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Property Features
Appliances: Microwave; Refrigerator
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Heating: Central; Electric
Water Source: Public
Parking Features: Carport
Current Use: Residential
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Primary Bedroom; Utility Room; Other Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room11.0020.00
Dining Room11.0013.00
Kitchen10.0011.00
Primary Bedroom11.0011.00
Bedroom 29.0011.00
Bedroom 39.0011.00
Utility Room7.008.00
Other3.008.00Patio
Other7.003.00Porch

Listing Office: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.