$1,052,775
5903 CANOPY ROW Street
Jacksonville, FL 32224
MLS# 2170319
4 beds  |  3 baths


SP Costa Mesa Transitional
  1 / 1  
SP Costa Mesa Transitional

Property Description
Step into the Costa Mesa: bright, open living with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a deluxe kitchen with island. 12-foot ceilings in the living room and a covered lanai extend your entertaining space outdoors. Master suite with walk-in closet and spa bath. Flex room and customization options make this home truly yours.

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,052,775
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Attached YN: No
Status: Active
List Price: $1,052,775
Listing Contract Date: 2026-10-21
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Living Area: 2626
Living Area Source: Plans
Year Built: 2026
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N: No
Homestead YN: No
Lot Size Dimensions: 60x120
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 100
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
CDD Fee YN: Yes
CDD Fee Amount: 3925
Accessibility Features YN: No
New Construction YN: Yes
Estimated Completion Date: 2027-05-28
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 3
Carport YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Stories: 1
Senior Community YN: No
Directions: At the 295 & JTB (202) interchange take the exit for JTB East towards the beaches. Take the first exit on to Kernan Blvd, at the second stop light turn left on to Stillwood Pines Blvd and follow the signs to the ICI Model homes located at 12139 Gathering Pines Rd Jacksonville FL 32224
Public Remarks: Step into the Costa Mesa: bright, open living with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a deluxe kitchen with island. 12-foot ceilings in the living room and a covered lanai extend your entertaining space outdoors. Master suite with walk-in closet and spa bath. Flex room and customization options make this home truly yours.
List Price/SqFt: 400.9
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: No
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 5903
Street Name: CANOPY ROW
Street Suffix: Street
County: Duval
State: FL
Postal Code: 32224
MLS Area Major: 027-Intracoastal West-South Of Jt Butler Blvd
Subdivision Name: Seven Pines
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-21T21:20:03Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Property Features
Levels: One
Property Condition: Under Construction
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Gas Cooktop; Gas Water Heater; Microwave; Plumbed For Ice Maker; Tankless Water Heater
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Entrance Foyer; Kitchen Island; Open Floorplan; Pantry; Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub; Primary Downstairs; Split Bedrooms; Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring: Carpet; Luxury Vinyl; Tile
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; Gas Dryer Hookup; Sink; Washer Hookup
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Natural Gas Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Central
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch; Rear Porch
Roof: Shingle
Parking Features: Attached; Garage; Garage Door Opener
Current Use: Single Family
Association Amenities: Children's Pool; Clubhouse; Community Pool; Fitness Center; Jogging Path; Pickleball; Playground
Road Frontage Type: City Street
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Primary Bedroom; Other Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Other10.0013.00Study
Dining Room14.0012.00
Living Room24.0019.00
Kitchen24.0012.00
Primary Bedroom14.0016.00
Bedroom 211.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0013.00
Bedroom 410.0012.00

Listing Office: ICI SELECT REALTY, INC.
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.