$1,675,000
720 A1A BEACH Boulevard
St. Augustine, FL 32080
MLS# 2170116
4 beds  |  3 baths


Three-story residence featuring vertical siding, dual stacked balconies, a stone-veneer ground level, and a paved driveway
  1 / 12  
Three-story residence featuring vertical siding, dual stacked balconies, a stone-veneer ground level, and a paved driveway Three-story exterior featuring light-toned horizontal siding, stacked dual-level balconies, a stone-veneer ground floor, and a concrete driveway Multi-story exterior featuring light-colored horizontal siding, a stone masonry lower facade, a shingled roof, multi-pane windows, and a paved driveway Aerial perspective of a coastal residential lot featuring proximity to the shoreline, paved street access, and established landscaping with mature palm trees Gambrel-style exterior featuring a masonry block lower level, paved driveway, single-car garage, and a second-story balcony Multi-level exterior featuring a stone-veneer foundation, stacked balconies, and mature palm trees Exterior featuring concrete block foundation, paver patio, wood-frame staircase with railings, and elevated wood deck Exterior facade featuring horizontal siding, a stone veneer base, multi-pane entry door, multi-panel picture window, and a paver walkway Coastal multi-level residence featuring a blue shingled roof, stacked balconies, light-toned exterior siding, paved driveway, and established palm landscaping Aerial perspective of a coastal residential property featuring a multi-story residence, asphalt shingle roof, mature landscaping, and proximity to the Atlantic Ocean Aerial perspective featuring a multi-story residence with a gambrel roofline, stone-finished ground level, paved driveway, and palm-lined grounds in a coastal setting Aerial perspective of a corner lot property featuring an asphalt-paved driveway, mature palms, and structured landscaping

Property Description
Exceptional Mixed-Use Opportunity Just Steps from the Beach! Discover an outstanding opportunity to own a versatile mixed-use property ideally positioned east of A1A in the heart of a vibrant beachside commercial district. Surrounded by popular restaurants, local businesses, and coastal attractions, this unique property offers an exceptional combination of commercial visibility, residential comfort, and flexible investment potential—all just steps from the Atlantic Ocean. Offering 2,062 square feet across three levels, the property features approximately 660 square feet of ground-floor commercial office space with convenient access just off A1A, ideal for professional services, a boutique business, or other permitted commercial uses.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,675,000
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Attached YN: No
Status: Active
List Price: $1,675,000
Listing Contract Date: 2026-10-20
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Living Area: 2062
Living Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 2009
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N: No
Homestead YN: No
Lot Size Acres: 0.1
Lot Size Dimensions: 48X93
Association YN: No
CDD Fee YN: No
Accessibility Features YN: No
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Carport YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Stories: 2
Senior Community YN: No
Directions: A1A Beach Blvd to East on B Street.
Public Remarks: Exceptional Mixed-Use Opportunity Just Steps from the Beach! Discover an outstanding opportunity to own a versatile mixed-use property ideally positioned east of A1A in the heart of a vibrant beachside commercial district. Surrounded by popular restaurants, local businesses, and coastal attractions, this unique property offers an exceptional combination of commercial visibility, residential comfort, and flexible investment potential—all just steps from the Atlantic Ocean. Offering 2,062 square feet across three levels, the property features approximately 660 square feet of ground-floor commercial office space with convenient access just off A1A, ideal for professional services, a boutique business, or other permitted commercial uses.
List Price/SqFt: 812.32
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: No
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 720
Street Name: A1A BEACH
Street Suffix: Boulevard
County: St. Johns
State: FL
Postal Code: 32080
MLS Area Major: 331-St Augustine Beach
Subdivision Name: Coquina Gables
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-20T20:59:38Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Property Features
Appliances: None
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Heating: Central; Electric
Water Source: Public
Construction Materials: Concrete
Roof: Shingle
Parking Features: Attached; Circular Driveway; Garage
Current Use: Residential; Single Family
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Room Types: Bathroom 4; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Den; Dining Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Primary Bedroom; Other Room
Supplements
The second and third floors feature a spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse-style residence, providing an excellent opportunity for owner occupancy, rental income, or a convenient live-work arrangement. A private one-car garage adds valuable parking and storage in this highly desirable beachside location. With potential for multifamily, residential, and commercial uses, the property offers remarkable flexibility for investors, entrepreneurs, and owner-occupants alike, subject to applicable zoning and approvals. Whether you're seeking an income-producing investment, a live-work lifestyle, or a versatile property in a thriving coastal destination, this rare offering combines location, functionality, and opportunity in one of St. Augustine Beach's most desirable commercial corridors.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room13.0015.00
Great Room18.0020.00
Kitchen8.0013.00
Primary Bedroom13.0015.00
Bedroom 210.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0014.00
Bathroom 411.0012.00
Den9.009.00
Other5.008.00Patio
Other3.008.00Porch

Listing Office: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 20 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.