$1,025,000
7990 A1A S 503
St. Augustine, FL 32080
MLS# 2166500
3 beds  |  2 baths


Multistory condominium complex with balconies overlooking a sandy beach
  1 / 46  
Multistory condominium complex with balconies overlooking a sandy beach Aerial perspective showcasing a coastal property with direct beach access Multi-story residential building with private balconies and a ground-level swimming pool Entryway featuring a security screen door, textured wall finish, and louvered window Hallway featuring wood-finish flooring, recessed lighting, and light-colored walls, leading towards a bright space with water visible in the distance Balcony access featuring a metal railing and expansive water backdrop Hallway featuring wood-finish flooring, recessed lighting, and white paneled doors Modern kitchen featuring white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a white stone-finish countertop, and a tile backsplash Modern kitchen featuring white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a mosaic tile backsplash, light-toned countertops, and recessed lighting Spacious open-concept living area featuring an expansive kitchen countertop, recessed lighting, and a decorative chandelier Contemporary kitchen featuring white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a white quartz countertop island, recessed lighting, and a subway tile backsplash Spacious kitchen island with a white countertop and shiplap-style base Open-concept kitchen and dining area featuring a breakfast bar with seating, white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and wood-finish flooring Open-concept dining area featuring a wood-finish dining table and coordinated chairs Living area featuring expansive floor-to-ceiling windows, sliding glass doors opening to a balcony, wood-finish flooring, and a ceiling fan Floor-to-ceiling windows present expansive ocean and beach frontage Floor-to-ceiling glass doors reveal ocean frontage Living area featuring neutral wall tones, a ceiling fan with integrated lighting, and wood-finish flooring Open-concept living space featuring wood-finish flooring, a contemporary ceiling fan, and a kitchen with white cabinetry and stainless steel appliances Floor-to-ceiling windows overlooking the ocean and sandy beach Modern kitchen featuring white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and wood-finish flooring throughout Wood-finish flooring throughout, complemented by a white shiplap accent wall Expansive bedroom featuring floor-to-ceiling sliding glass doors opening to a balcony with metal railings Floor-to-ceiling sliding glass doors open to a balcony with metal railing Bedroom featuring a white paneled headboard and light-toned walls Neutral wall color complementing wood-finish flooring Bedroom featuring wood-finish flooring, a ceiling fan, and a built-in air conditioning vent Bathroom featuring a glass-enclosed shower with blue and white patterned tile, a single vanity with a white marble-finish countertop, undermount sink, and chrome fixtures Hallway featuring horizontal shiplap accent wall, wood-finish flooring, recessed lighting, and white interior doors with contemporary hardware Bedroom featuring wood-finish flooring, a ceiling fan, and white plantation shutters Bedroom featuring a white ceiling fan with integrated lighting, white plantation shutters, and light wood-finish flooring Spacious room featuring wood-finish flooring, a ceiling fan, and mirrored closet doors Shower enclosure featuring floor-to-ceiling glass and mosaic tile Bedroom featuring light-toned walls, wood-finish flooring, and a ceiling fan with integrated lighting Bedroom featuring white plantation shutters, a ceiling fan with light fixture, light gray wall paint, and a mounted flat-screen television Bedroom featuring white plantation shutters, a ceiling fan with integrated lighting, wood-finish flooring, and a mirrored dresser Bedroom featuring a decorative white headboard, mirrored closet doors, a ceiling fan, and light-toned walls Dedicated laundry area featuring wood-finish flooring, a contemporary white door with brushed nickel hardware, recessed ceiling lighting, and a wall-mounted storage cabinet Coastal condominium complex with direct beach access, featuring a swimming pool, multiple balconies, and a boardwalk leading to the sandy shoreline Coastal property featuring multiple mid-rise buildings, extensive beachfront access, paved parking areas, and multiple tennis courts Expansive coastline featuring a broad sandy beach, Atlantic Ocean, and multiple waterfront properties Expansive coastal landscape featuring multiple mid-rise buildings fronting a sandy beach and the Atlantic Ocean Image quality insufficient for description Oceanfront building with multiple balconies, a ground-level swimming pool, and a direct boardwalk access to the beach Floor Plan Coastal condominiums with private balconies, community swimming pool, direct beach access via boardwalk, and panoramic water scenery

Property Description
Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and panoramic Atlantic views from this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom oceanfront condo in the desirable Sand Dollar Condominiums. Perfectly positioned facing the ocean, this turnkey furnished residence offers an exceptional opportunity for a primary home, vacation retreat, or income-producing investment on Anastasia Island. Experience the best of top-floor living with the added convenience of elevator access directly to your level. Inside, you'll find a polished coastal feel and luxury vinyl plank flooring that complements the brand-new furnishings. The spacious kitchen is designed for both entertaining and everyday living, featuring stainless steel appliances and an expansive peninsula with abundant counter space and seating for casual dining. The living room is the true centerpiece of the home, showcasing stunning floor-to-ceiling windows that frame incredible ocean views and fill the space with natural light.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,025,000
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Property Attached YN: Yes
Status: Active
List Price: $1,025,000
Listing Contract Date: 2026-06-26
Unit Type: Exterior Unit
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Living Area: 1554
Living Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1980
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N: No
Homestead YN: No
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 1225
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
CDD Fee YN: No
Accessibility Features YN: No
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: No
Carport YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Waterfront YN: Yes
Stories: 1
Stories Total: 5
Senior Community YN: No
Directions: From I-95 and FL-206 E: Head East on FL-206 E, Turn right onto A1A S/A1A Scenic and Historic Coastal Byway, Entrance for Sand Dollar condos will be on your left.
Public Remarks: Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and panoramic Atlantic views from this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom oceanfront condo in the desirable Sand Dollar Condominiums. Perfectly positioned facing the ocean, this turnkey furnished residence offers an exceptional opportunity for a primary home, vacation retreat, or income-producing investment on Anastasia Island. Experience the best of top-floor living with the added convenience of elevator access directly to your level. Inside, you'll find a polished coastal feel and luxury vinyl plank flooring that complements the brand-new furnishings. The spacious kitchen is designed for both entertaining and everyday living, featuring stainless steel appliances and an expansive peninsula with abundant counter space and seating for casual dining. The living room is the true centerpiece of the home, showcasing stunning floor-to-ceiling windows that frame incredible ocean views and fill the space with natural light.
List Price/SqFt: 659.59
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: No
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 7990
Street Name: A1A
Street Direction Suffix: S
County: St. Johns
State: FL
Postal Code: 32080
MLS Area Major: 332-Crescent Beach/Summer Haven
Subdivision Name: Sand Dollar Condo
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-20T19:44:34Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-10-20T19:44:34Z
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Double Oven; Dryer; Electric Oven; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Elevator; Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
Flooring: Vinyl
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Central
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Exterior Features: Balcony
Patio And Porch Features: Covered; Terrace
Parking Features: Garage
View: Beach; Ocean; Water
Waterfront Features: Ocean Front
Current Use: Residential
Association Amenities: Beach Access; Clubhouse; Community Pool; Tennis Court(s)
Road Surface Type: Paved
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Room Types: Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Primary Bedroom
Supplements
The primary suite offers direct access to a covered balcony overlooking the Atlantic, providing the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind to the sound of the waves. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or additional rental potential. With weekly short-term rentals permitted, this property presents an outstanding opportunity for investors seeking strong vacation rental appeal. Residents and guests enjoy resort-style amenities including private walkovers directly to the shores of Crescent Beach, oceanfront pools, tennis courts, clubrooms, and a parking garage. Experience the best of coastal living with the flexibility to enjoy the property as your full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment property, all while being just approximately 10 miles from the charm, dining, and history of St. Augustine and its world-famous historic district.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room13.0015.00
Dining Room8.0015.00
Kitchen11.0015.00
Primary Bedroom22.0014.00
Bedroom 112.0014.00
Bedroom 211.0010.00

Listing Office: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 20 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.