$1,025,000
8000 A1A 506
St. Augustine, FL 32080
MLS# 2166501
3 beds  |  2 baths


Oceanfront condominium building featuring a private swimming pool, direct beach access, and balconies overlooking the coastline
  1 / 53  
Oceanfront condominium building featuring a private swimming pool, direct beach access, and balconies overlooking the coastline Expansive coastline featuring beachfront properties and aquatic areas Private balcony featuring an open-air design, direct oceanfront perspective, black metal railing, and a textured ceiling Hallway featuring wood-finish flooring, white beadboard wainscoting, light blue walls, and recessed lighting Interior entry Open-concept living area featuring a kitchen with light-toned cabinetry, a spacious island with a countertop extension for seating, and wood-finish flooring Kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, beadboard cabinetry, and granite countertops Cream-painted cabinetry with vertical panel detailing, granite-finish countertops, stainless steel double basin sink, subway tile backsplash, and under-cabinet lighting Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen featuring a breakfast bar with beadboard paneling, light granite-finish countertops, and an undermount sink Open-concept living and dining area featuring expansive glass doors, wood-finish flooring, and crown molding Open concept dining area with wood-finish flooring, a decorative chandelier, and white crown molding Dining area featuring wood-finish flooring, crown molding, and a chandelier Dining area Dining area featuring a decorative chandelier with amber glass shades Living room Living area featuring floor-to-ceiling sliding glass doors, direct oceanfront exposure, wood-finish flooring, and crown molding Floor-to-ceiling glass doors reveal an expansive ocean and beach backdrop Living room Floor-to-ceiling windows with direct ocean and beach frontage Balcony Oceanfront balcony featuring a metal railing and a textured exterior wall Hallway featuring wood-finish flooring, white beadboard wainscoting, and recessed lighting Expansive floor-to-ceiling windows overlooking the water, wood-finish flooring, white beadboard wainscoting, and a full bathroom featuring a tub with a glass shower enclosure Expansive sliding glass doors opening to a private balcony Bedroom featuring a private balcony with ocean presence, wood-finish flooring, a ceiling fan, crown molding, and sliding glass doors Bedroom with wood-finish flooring and crown molding Bedroom featuring light blue walls, crown molding, and wood-finish flooring Spacious sleeping area featuring light blue walls and crown molding Bathroom vanity with a light countertop, undermount sink, and brushed nickel fixtures Window with horizontal blinds, light wood-finish flooring, a ceiling fan with light fixture, white crown molding, and a closed white interior door Bedroom Bedroom Bathroom featuring an integrated vanity sink with a stone-finish countertop, distressed white cabinetry, and brushed nickel fixtures Wood-finish flooring with a neutral area rug, crown molding, and a ceiling fan with integrated lighting Bedroom featuring crown molding, wood-finish flooring, and a ceiling fan with integrated lighting Bedroom featuring a double window with blinds, crown molding, and a ceiling fan with integrated lighting Dedicated laundry area featuring a stacked washer and dryer, tile flooring, and a multi-shelf storage unit Floor Plan Aerial view Aerial view Oceanfront multi-story residential building with direct beach access, featuring a swimming pool, tennis courts, and landscaped grounds with palm trees Aerial view Multi-story condominium building featuring private balconies, two outdoor swimming pools, and extensive hardscaping Multi-story condominium building featuring private balconies, floor-to-ceiling windows, and ground-level patios Multi-story condominium complex situated directly on a sandy beach Aerial view Image quality insufficient for description Expansive coastal property featuring direct ocean frontage, multiple multi-story buildings, extensive green spaces, several tennis courts, and multiple swimming pools Oceanfront multi-story buildings directly fronting the beach Oceanfront living with direct beach access, featuring multi-story residential buildings, ample beachfront, and proximity to natural water features Oceanfront living with direct beach access, featuring multi-story residential buildings, ample beachfront, and proximity to natural water features

Property Description
Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and panoramic Atlantic views from this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom oceanfront condo in the desirable Sand Dollar Condominiums. Perfectly positioned facing the ocean, this turnkey furnished residence offers an exceptional opportunity for a primary home, vacation retreat, or income-producing investment on Anastasia Island. Experience the best of top-floor living with the added convenience of elevator access directly to your level. Inside, you'll find tile flooring and crown molding throughout, creating a polished coastal feel that complements the brand-new furnishings. The spacious kitchen is designed for both entertaining and everyday living, featuring stainless steel appliances and an expansive peninsula with abundant counter space and seating for casual dining. The living room is the true centerpiece of the home, showcasing stunning floor-to-ceiling windows that frame incredible ocean views and fill the space with natural light.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,025,000
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Property Attached YN: Yes
Status: Active
List Price: $1,025,000
Listing Contract Date: 2026-06-26
Unit Type: Exterior Unit
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Living Area: 1554
Living Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1982
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N: No
Homestead YN: No
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 950
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
CDD Fee YN: No
Accessibility Features YN: No
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: No
Carport YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Waterfront YN: Yes
Stories: 1
Stories Total: 5
Senior Community YN: No
Directions: From I-95 and FL-206 E: Head East on FL-206 E, Turn right onto A1A S/A1A Scenic and Historic Coastal Byway, Entrance for Sand Dollar condos will be on your left.
Public Remarks: Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and panoramic Atlantic views from this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom oceanfront condo in the desirable Sand Dollar Condominiums. Perfectly positioned facing the ocean, this turnkey furnished residence offers an exceptional opportunity for a primary home, vacation retreat, or income-producing investment on Anastasia Island. Experience the best of top-floor living with the added convenience of elevator access directly to your level. Inside, you'll find tile flooring and crown molding throughout, creating a polished coastal feel that complements the brand-new furnishings. The spacious kitchen is designed for both entertaining and everyday living, featuring stainless steel appliances and an expansive peninsula with abundant counter space and seating for casual dining. The living room is the true centerpiece of the home, showcasing stunning floor-to-ceiling windows that frame incredible ocean views and fill the space with natural light.
List Price/SqFt: 659.59
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: No
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 8000
Street Name: A1A
County: St. Johns
State: FL
Postal Code: 32080
MLS Area Major: 332-Crescent Beach/Summer Haven
Subdivision Name: Sand Dollar Condo
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-20T19:48:16Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-10-20T19:48:16Z
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Oven; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer/Dryer Stacked
Interior Features: Elevator
Flooring: Tile
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Central
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Exterior Features: Balcony; Storm Shutters
Patio And Porch Features: Covered; Patio
Parking Features: Garage
View: Ocean
Waterfront Features: Deeded Beach Access; Ocean Access; Ocean Front
Current Use: Residential
Association Amenities: Beach Access; Clubhouse; Community Pool; Tennis Court(s)
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Room Types: Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Primary Bedroom
Supplements
The primary suite offers direct access to a covered balcony overlooking the Atlantic, providing the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind to the sound of the waves. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or additional rental potential. With weekly short-term rentals permitted, this property presents an outstanding opportunity for investors seeking strong vacation rental appeal. Residents and guests enjoy resort-style amenities including private walkovers directly to the shores of Crescent Beach, oceanfront pools, tennis courts, clubrooms, and a parking garage. Experience the best of coastal living with the flexibility to enjoy the property as your full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment property, all while being just approximately 10 miles from the charm, dining, and history of St. Augustine and its world-famous historic district.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room15.0013.00
Dining Room15.007.00
Kitchen15.0013.00
Primary Bedroom14.0022.00
Bedroom 112.0011.00
Bedroom 211.0011.00

Listing Office: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 20 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.